Buy Mebeverine (Colofac, Colospa) online

Buy Colofac, Colospa, Duspatalin (Mebeverine) antispasmodic drug
Cheap qualitative Mebeverine Hydrochloride 135 mg tablets online



HOW AND WHERE TO BUY MEBEVERINE (COLOFAC, COLOSPA, DUSPATALIN) 135 MG TABLETS OR CAPSULES ONLINE:

COLOFAC (MEBEVERINE HYDROCHLORIDE): MEDICATION GUIDE

This product is known by the above names but will be referred to as Colofac 135 mg tablets in this leaflet.

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking Colofac (Mebeverine).

  • Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.
  • If you have any further questions, ask your doctor, pharmacist, or other healthcare professional.
  • Mebeverine (Colofac) has been prescribed for you.
  • Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their symptoms are the same as yours.
  • If any of the side effects becomes serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your physician or pharmacist.


    What Colofac (Mebeverine) tablets 135 mg are and what they are used for?

    Colofac 135 mg tablets contain Mebeverine Hydrochloride. This belongs to a group of medicines called antispasmodics.

    This medicine is used to treat symptoms of irritable bowel syndrome (IBS) and similar problems such as chronic irritable colon, spastic constipation, mucous colitis and spastic colitis.

    Irritable bowel syndrome (IBS) is a very common condition which causes spasm and pain in the gut or intestine.

    The intestine is a long muscular tube which food passes down so it can be digested. If the intestine goes into spasm and squeezes too tightly, you get pain. The way Colofac (Mebeverine HCl) works is by relieving the spasm, pain and other symptoms of IBS.

    The main symptoms of irritable bowel syndrome (IBS) include:

  • stomach pain and spasm
  • having diarrhoea (with or without constipation)
  • feeling bloated and having wind
  • small, hard, pellet-like or ribbon-like stools (faeces)

    These symptoms may vary from person to person.

    Talk to your healthcare provider if these symptoms do not improve after a while, if you develop new symptoms or you are concerned about your symptoms.

    Your diet and lifestyle can also help treat IBS: How you restrict your diet depends on the way IBS affects you. If you find that certain foods bring on the symptoms, then it makes sense not to eat them. A high fibre diet may help, but ask your pharmacist for more information.

    Some people find that learning to relax can help to lessen their symptoms of IBS. You may find it helpful to set aside a few moments each day to relax and gently unwind.


    Before you take Mebeverine (Colofac) tablets 135 mg tablets

    Do not take Colofac 135 mg tablets if you are allergic to any of the tablet ingredients.

    If any of the above applies to you, do not take this medicine and talk to your healthcare professional or pharmacist.

    Take special care with Colofac (Mebeverine Hydrochloride) 135 mg tablets

    Check with your healthcare provider before taking your medicine if:

  • You have developed new symptoms or your symptoms have become worse.
  • You have liver or kidney problems.

    If the above applies to you (or you are not sure), talk to your healthcare professional before taking this medicine.

    Taking Mebeverine HCl (Colofac) 135 mg tablets with food and drink

    You can drink alcohol while you are taking Colofac 135 mg tablets.

    Taking other medicines

    No interactions of Colofac (Mebeverine HCl) tablets with other medicines are known.

    Pregnancy and breast-feeding

    You should talk to your physician or pharmacist before taking Mebeverine HCl (Colofac) tablets 135 mg if you are pregnant or might become pregnant.

    There is only limited information about the safety of Mebeverine for pregnant women. Your healthcare professional may advise you to stop taking Colofac tablets before you become pregnant or as soon as you know you are pregnant. Colofac should not be used during breast-feeding.

    Driving and using machines

    Colofac (Mebeverine) is not likely to affect you being able to drive or use any tools or machines.

    Important information about some of the ingredients of Colofac 135 mg tablets

    This medicine contains lactose and sucrose (types of sugar). If you have been told by your doctor that you cannot tolerate or digest some sugars (have an intolerance to some sugars), talk to your physician before taking this medicine.


    How to take Mebeverine (Colofac) 135 mg tablets?

  • Try to take the tablet twenty minutes before a meal - some people find their symptoms to be strongest after they have eaten.
  • Swallow the tablet whole with water. Do not chew the tablet.

    How many Colofac (Mebeverine) tablets 135 mg to take Adults and the elderly:

  • Take 1 tablet 3 times a day
  • The number of tablets you take can be lowered if your symptoms improve
  • Do not take more than 3 tablets per day.

    Do not give Mebeverine Hydrochloride (Colofac) 135 mg tablets to children or adolescents younger than 18 years.

    If you take more Colofac (Mebeverine HCl) 135 mg tablets than you should

    If you or someone else takes too many Mebeverine (Colofac) tablets 135 mg (an overdose), talk to a doctor or go to a hospital straight away. Take the medicine pack with you.

    If you forget to take Colofac (Mebeverine Hydrochloride) 135 mg tablets

    If you miss a tablet, take it as soon as you remember. However, if it is nearly time for the next dose, skip the missed dose. Do not take a double dose to make up for a forgotten dose.

    How to stop taking Mebeverine HCl (Colofac) 135 mg tablets

    Do not stop taking this medication without talking to your healthcare provider, even if you feel better.

    If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor, pharmacist, or other healthcare professional.


    Possible side effects

    Most people will not have problems, but some may get some side effects (unwanted effects or reactions).

    If you get any of these serious side effects, stop taking Colofac (Mebeverine HCl) tablets. See a doctor at once:

  • Difficulty in breathing, swelling of face, neck, tongue or throat (severe allergic reactions)

    These other effects are less serious. If they bother you talk to a pharmacist:

  • Skin rash, red itchy skin

    Reporting of side effects

    If you get any side effects, talk to your physician, pharmacist or nurse. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. You can also report side effects directly via a national reporting system.

    By reporting side effects you can help provide more information on the safety of this medicine.


    How to store Mebeverine HCl (Colofac) tablets 135 mg?

  • Keep out of the reach and sight of children.
  • Do not use this drug after the expiry date which is printed on the carton and blister pack.
  • The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.
  • Do not store your tablets above 25°C.
  • Keep them in their original container.

    If your physician stops your treatment, return unused Colofac tablets to a pharmacist.

    Medicines should not be disposed of via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines no longer required. These measures will help to protect the environment.


    What Colofac (Mebeverine) 135 mg tablets contain?

    Each tablet contains 135 mg mebeverine hydrochloride.

    The tablets also contain lactose monohydrate, talc, potato starch povidone, magnesium stearate, gum arabic, sucrose, beeswax, carnauba wax and gelatin.

    What Mebeverine (Colofac) 135 mg Tablets look like and contents of the pack

    Colofac (Mebeverine) tablets 135 mg are white, round, sugar coated and unmarked.

    Manufactured and distributed by Abbott pharmaceutical company and its divisions.

    Recent posts:

  • Buy Colofac (Mebeverine HCl) Online

    Copyright © Buy Mebeverine Online